United British Sports Car Club - 2010 Motorcar Show Winner's

See you next year on May 22, 2011!

The club members of United British Sports Car Club extend a heart felt thanks to everyone who attended this year's event. We had a sunny day, great music and 251 show entries, plus countless swap and business vendors.Congratulations to all the individual first class winner's as they will now join the prestigious class of Winners' Circle competitors for our May 2011 show.

Click HERE for photos by the webmaster, and here is a link to photos by David Gunn: LINK

Fat Cat Photography took loads of pictures at our car show, if you would like to see the pics send Dave Koontz an e-mail or call him 916-834-5024, koontz.dave@gmail.com

Ltr # First Name Last Name Year Car Class Place
L 205 Craig Koenzinger 1979 MG Midget Judge's Choice  
               
A 54 Gordon & Jackie Temple 1949 Triumph 2000 Roadster Winners' Circle 1
A 5 Andy Preston 1960 MGA Coupe Winners' Circle 2
A 240 Roger Conte 1964 AH 3000 MKIII Winners' Circle 3
               
B 17 Tim & Sandy Towne 1974 Jensen Interceptor Saloon Jensen Interceptor 1
B 180 Mike Ritenour 1974 Jensen Interceptor Jensen Interceptor 2
B 107 Ken  Freese 1974 Jensen Interceptor Jensen Interceptor 3
               
C 179 Mike Ostrov 1960 Lotus Elite Lotus 1
C 84 Dann & Shari Shively 1963 Lotus Super Seven Lotus 2
C 209 Jeromy Peralta 2006 Lotus Elise Lotus 3
               
D 158 Jackie Temple 1936 Austin 7 Cabriolet British Specialty - Open 1
D 222 William Hiland 1938 MG TA Tickford DH British Specialty - Open 2
D 11 Rod Miller 1958 Morgan +4 DH Coupe British Specialty - Open 3
               
E 121 Bryan Clift 1965 Triumph Herald Estate Wagon Triumph 1
E 64 Beni Feil 1971 Triumph Stag Triumph 2
E 241 Chris Wilhelm 1969 Triumph GT6 Triumph 3
               
F 203 Ray Nierlich 1961 English Ford Thames 400E British Specialty 1
F 46 Gene Deruelle 1958 MG ZB Varitone Magnette Saloon British Specialty 2
F 238 Bob & Linda Renz 1948 British Ford Anglia Sedan British Specialty 3
               
G 127 Ken  Montgomery 1982 DeLorean DMC-12 DeLorean 1
G 148 Bud Morris 1983 DeLorean DeLorean 2
G 139 David Seabury 1981 DeLorean DMC-12 DeLorean 3
               
H 19 Bill & AnnaBelle Pugh 1970 Triumph TR6 Triumph TR6 1
H 110 Danny Tanner 1972 Triumph TR6 Triumph TR6 2
H 2 Evert Dale 1972 Triumph TR6 Triumph TR6 3
               
I 1 Peter Heineman 1965 Triumph TR4A Triumph TR4 & TR250 1
I 88 Dan Sendek 1966 Triumph TR4A Triumph TR4 & TR250 2
I 215 Mike Gross 1964 Triumph TR4 Triumph TR4 & TR250 3
               
J 102 Rich & Karyn  Gibbon 1980 Triumph TR8 Triumph TR7 & TR8 1
J 175 Glynn Clark 1980 Triumph TR8 Triumph TR7 & TR8 2
J 154 Dennis Reidy 1981 Triumph TR8 Triumph TR7 & TR8 3
               
K 69 Glen Contreras 1961 Triumph TR3A Triumph TR2 & TR3 1
K 72 Gil Sissons 1960 Triumph TR3A Triumph TR2 & TR3 2
K 14 Daniel Ludwig 1958 Triumph TR3A Triumph TR2 & TR3 3
               
L 205 Craig Koenzinger 1979 MG Midget MG Midget 1
L 35 Ruben Chaidez 1967 MG Midget MG Midget 2
L 38 Robert Bickford 1974 MG Midget MG Midget 3
               
M 234 Thomas Pope 1962 Jaguar E type Jaguar E-Type 1
M 224 Kurt Lanse 1969 Jaguar E type Jaguar E-Type 2
M 123 Frank  Morris 1963 Jaguar XKE Jaguar E-Type 3
               
N 90 Bruce & Susan Neilson 1994 Jaguar XJS Conv. Jaguar XJ-S 1
N 129 Roger Wood 1994 Jaguar XJS Jaguar XJ-S 2
N 67 Jim & Joanna Rogers 1995 Jaguar XJS Jaguar XJ-S 3
               
O 131 Tom Williams 1954 Jaguar XK120 Jaguar XK120, XK140, XK150 1
O 183 Andrew & Linda Banta 1954 Jaguar XK120 OTS Jaguar XK120, XK140, XK150 2
O 160 Mark Hawn 1954 Jaguar XK120 FHC Jaguar XK120, XK140, XK150 3
               
P 249 Edmund Knox 1962 Jaguar MKII Sedan Jaguar 1
P 231 Daryl Hooper 1962 Jaguar MKII Saloon Jaguar 2
P 152 David Bashaw 2000 Jaguar XKR Convertible Jaguar 3
               
Q 192 Rich & Bonnie  Thomas 1974 Jensen Healey Jensen Healey 1
Q 167 Ron  Pizer 1974 Jensen Healey Jensen Healey 2
Q 143 Chris Askin 1974 Jensen Healey Jensen Healey 3
               
R 85 Charles & Carolyn Manchester 1956 Rolls Royce Silver Cloud Saloon Rolls Royce 1
R 142 Martin Robinson 1971 Rolls Royce Silver Shadow Rolls Royce 2
R 0         Rolls Royce 3
               
S 9 Bill Putnam 1955 Austin Healey 100-4 Roadster Austin Healey 100-4 1
S 96 Steve Barker 1954 Austin Healey 100-4 BN-1 Austin Healey 100-4 2
S 244 Lee Perry 1956 Austin Healey 100-4 BN-2 Austin Healey 100-4 3
               
T 16 Jerry & Katie Costanzo 1967 Austin Healey 3000 - BJ8 Austin Healey 100-6 & 3000 1
T 34 Richard Kahn 1964 Austin Healey 3000 - BJ8 Austin Healey 100-6 & 3000 2
T 221 Nick Conklin 1960 Austin Healey 300 BT7 Austin Healey 100-6 & 3000 3
               
U 93 Rodney Nunes 1962 Austin Healey Sprite Austin Healey Sprite 1
U 226 Walter Kilchherr 1962 Austin Healey Sprite Austin Healey Sprite 2
U 186 Robert  Park 1967 Austin Healey Sprite Austin Healey Sprite 3
               
V 99 Greg Trewin 1959 Austin Healey Bugeye Sprite Austin Healey Bugeye Sprite 1
V 168 Scott Macdonald 1960 Austin Healey Bugeye Sprite Austin Healey Bugeye Sprite 2
V 171 Rod Hill 1960 Austin Healey Bugeye Sprite Austin Healey Bugeye Sprite 3
               
W 206 Eddie Schennek 1974 Triumph Spitfire Triumph Spitfire 1
W 162 Jeff Ebbage 1967 Triumph Spitfire Triumph Spitfire 2
W 241 James Lambden 1970 Triumph Spitfire MkIII Triumph Spitfire 3
               
X 217 Sean McKenna 1949 MG TC MG TC 1
X 125 Howard Shempp 1948 MG TC MG TC 2
X 170 Jeff Stobbe 1949 MG TC MG TC 3
               
Y 225 George Steneberg 1952 MG TD MG TD 1
Y 187 Keith Yarbrough 1950 MG TD MG TD 2
Y 138 Steve Yaussy 1952 MG TD MG TD 3
               
Z 193 Gary Kennedy 1955 MG TF MG TF 1
Z 62 Robert Shaheen 1954 MG TF MG TF 2
Z 166 Phillip Towers 1955 MG TF MG TF 3
               
AA 50 Les Stuart 1960 MGA MGA 1
AA 242 Ross Sanchez 1957 MGA 1600 MGA 2
AA 77 Bob King 1962 MGA MGA 3
               
BB 223 Ian Hunter 1970 MGB MGB 62 - 74 1
BB 47 Robert Glass 1973 MGB MGB 62 - 74 2
BB 31 Carl Gwyn 1968 MGB MGB 62 - 74 3
               
CC 115 Gary Koolhof 1976 MGB MGB 74 1/2 - 80 1
CC 141 Gary  Lynch 1979 MGB MGB 74 1/2 - 80 2
CC 163 Forrest Chapin 1978 MGB MGB 74 1/2 - 80 3
               
DD 243 David Hicks 1969 MG BGT MGB GT 1
DD 36 Ernest Green 1968 MGB GT MGB GT 2
DD 104 Tom Adams 1969 MGB GT MGB GT 3
               
EE 172 Bruce Blair 1961 Morris 1000 Van Morris Minor 1
EE 247 Philip Sales 1959 Morris Minor Tourer Morris Minor 2
EE 173 Bruce Blair 1957 Morris 1000 Convertible Morris Minor 3
               
FF 176 Dennis Smith 1967 Morris Minor Traveller Morris Minor Traveller 1
FF 159 Glen Byrns 1959 Morris Minor Traveller Morris Minor Traveller 2
FF 134 Aidan McLeer 1960 Morris Minor Traveller Morris Minor Traveller 3
               
GG 25 Mike Rapoza 1966 Sunbeam Tiger Sunbeam 1
GG 60 Chris Kemper 1967 Sunbeam Alpine Sunbeam 2
GG 45 Paul Hatter 1967 Sunbeam Alpine Sunbeam 3
               
HH 150 Michael & Marisa Hash 2009 Mini Clubman New Mini 1
HH 15 Howard Canfield 2003 Mini Cooper S Coupe New Mini 2
HH 101 Peter Ziedrich 2003 Mini MCS Coupe New Mini 3
               
II 80 Rey Alamares 2009 Mini Cooper S/JCW convertible New Mini - Convertible 1
II 156 Kim Mercer 2006 Mini Convertible New Mini - Convertible 2
II 100 Robert & Sherry  Byers 2005 Mini Cooper S Convertible New Mini - Convertible 3

 

FOR QUESTIONS OR MORE DETAILS ON THE SHOW, CALL:
(916) 761-2626, (209) 763-5663 or (925) 935-5477
or e-mail
Chairman@ubscc.org

For registration questions, send email to registration@ubscc.org

Click here to see several of our previous shows.

 

UBSCC PO Box 161974 Sacramento CA 95816
Copyright 2017 UBSCC, All Rights Reserved