United British Sports Car Club - 2011 Motorcar Show Winner's

The club members of United British Sports Car Club extend a heart felt thanks to everyone who attended this year's event. We had a sunny day, great music and 234 show entries, plus many swap and business vendors.Congratulations to all the individual first class winner's as they will now join the prestigious class of Winners' Circle competitors for our May 2012 show.

Click here to see photos from the show!

 
Ltr # First Name Last Name Year Car Class  
GG 208 Duke Zander 1935 Lagonda Rapier Judge's Choice  
               
A 19 Les Contreras 1960 MGA Winners' Circle 1
A 14 Bill Putnam 1955 Austin Healey 100-4  Winners' Circle 2
A 41 Glen Contreras 1961 Triumph TR3A Winners' Circle 3
               
B 132 Andrew & Linda Banta 1954 Jaguar XK120 OTS Jaguar 1
B 125 Alan Brooker 1954 Jaguar Mk VII Jaguar 2
B 198 Jim Perell 1956 Jaguar XK140 DHC Jaguar 3
               
C 96 Jean Kelly 2000 Jaguar XJ8 308 Jaguar XJ6 & XJ8 1
C 146 Erik & Cindy Lindstedt 1996 Jaguar XJ6 Jaguar XJ6 & XJ8 2
C 165 Michael Hunter 1971 Jaguar XJ6 Jaguar XJ6 & XJ8 3
               
D 170 Kevin Kemper 1969 Jaguar XKE Jaguar E-Type 1
D 201 Daryl Hooper 1966 Jaguar E-Type Jaguar E-Type 2
D 104 Mike Stobbe 1967 Jaguar E-Type Coupe Jaguar E-Type 3
               
E 122 Richard Starch 1994 Jaguar XJS Convertible Jaguar XJ-S 1
E 112 James Rogers 1995 Jaguar XJS Convertible Jaguar XJ-S 2
E 0         Jaguar XJ-S 3
               
F 153 Mike Ritenour 1974 Jensen Interceptor Jensen Interceptor 1
F 234 Louis  Wershaw 1974 Jensen Interceptor Mkiii Jensen Interceptor 2
F 140 Noel Wall 1975 Jensen Interceptor Jensen Interceptor 3
               
G 154 John Smith 1969 Lotus FF 51C Monoposto Lotus 1
G 26 Dann & Shari Shively 1963 Lotus Super Seven 1500 Lotus 2
G 117 Van Overhouse 1988 Lotus Esprit Lotus 3
               
H 51 James Lambden 1970 Triumph Spitfire Triumph Spitfire 1
H 138 Sue Kerr 1976 Triumph Spitfire Triumph Spitfire 2
H 103 Dave Smolich 1975 Triumph Spitfire 1500 Triumph Spitfire 3
               
I 31 Raymond Urban 1962 MG Midget Sprite/Midget 1
I 27 Ruben Chaidez 1967 MG Midget Sprite/Midget 2
I 187 Greg Prather 1975 MG Midget Sprite/Midget 3
               
J 84 Beni Feil 1971 Triumph Stag Triumph Stag 1
J 163 Nigel Cosh 1973 Triumph Stag Triumph Stag 2
J 45 Edward Hamer 1973 Triumph Stag Convertible Triumph Stag 3
               
K 46 Larry Ayers 1928 Morgan SS Aero 3 Wheeler Morgan 1
K 56 Jim Nickerson 1961 Morgan 4/4  Morgan 2
K 24 Rod Miller 1958 Morgan +4 DHC Morgan 3
               
L 171 Paul Cowley 1954 Rolls Royce Silver Dawn Rolls Royce 1
L 124 Alan Brooker 1983 Rolls Royce Corniche Convertible Rolls Royce 2
L 82 Zack Rockwell 1963 Rolls Royce Silver Cloud III Rolls Royce 3
               
M 80 Gary & Linda Norton 1974 Triumph TR6 Triumph TR6 1
M 29 Craig McAmis 1974 Triumph TR6 Triumph TR6 2
M 69 Calvin & Brenda Grannis 1974 Triumph TR6 Triumph TR6 3
               
N 54 Charley Fitch 1962 Triumph TR4 Triumph TR4 & TR250 1
N 65 Tony Pantoja 1962 Triumph TR4 Triumph TR4 & TR250 2
N 95 Michael Gross 1964 Triumph TR4 Surry top Triumph TR4 & TR250 3
               
O 183 Ron Pizer 1967 Sunbeam Tiger Sunbeam Tiger 1
O 120 Rick and Stephanie Sokol 1965 Sunbeam Tiger Mk1 Sunbeam Tiger 2
O 109 Chuck Skewis 1966 Sunbeam Tiger Sunbeam Tiger 3
               
P 58 Paul Hatter 1967 Sunbeam Alpine Sunbeam Alpine 1
P 152 Charles Baker 1965 Sunbeam Alpine Sunbeam Alpine 2
P 139 Jim Kerr 1965 Sunbeam Alpine Sunbeam Alpine 3
               
Q 15 David Gunn 1954 Triumph TR2 Triumph TR2 & TR3 1
Q 129 David Nelson 1955 Triumph TR2 Triumph TR2 & TR3 2
Q 33 Bill Pugh 1957 Triumph TR3 Triumph TR2 & TR3 3
               
R 107 Gil Sissons 1960 Triumph TR3A Triumph TR3A & TR3B 1
R 66 John Boylan 1960 Triumph TR3A Triumph TR3A & TR3B 2
R 10 Daniel & Terry Ludwig 1958 Triumph TR3A Triumph TR3A & TR3B 3
               
S 158 Dennis Reidy 1981 Triumph TR8 Triumph TR7 & TR8 1
S 89 John Walsh 1981 Triumph TR7 Triumph TR7 & TR8 2
S 0         Triumph TR7 & TR8 3
               
T 184 Mike Crick 1934 Matchless D80 Sport Motorcycle British Motorcycle 1
T 68 William Linebarger 1972 Triumph Bonneville T120V Motorcycle British Motorcycle 2
T 64 Waldon Williams 1973 Norton Commando Motorcycle British Motorcycle 3
               
U 74 Bob Alley 1936 MG NB Roadster MG Pre 1950 1
U 147 Jim Costigan 1946 MG TC MG Pre 1950 2
U 4 Howard Shempp 1949 MG TC MG Pre 1950 3
               
V 22 Joe Rubio 1951 MG TD MkII MG TD 1
V 127 Keith Yarbrough 1950 MG TD MG TD 2
V 222 Steve  Radonich 1950 MG TD MG TD 3
               
W 199 John Reynolds 1954 MG TF MG TF 1
W 90 Phillip Towers 1955 MG TF MG TF 2
W 102 Robert Shaheen 1954 MG TF MG TF 3
               
X 200 Tom Pope 1956 MGA MGA 1
X 59 Ross Sanchez 1957 MGA MGA 2
X 21 Randy Grossman 1962 MGA MkII MGA 3
               
Y 133 Robert Sherwood 1974 MGB MGB 1962-1974 1
Y 134 Gary  Hartley 1969 MGB MGB 1962-1974 2
Y 194 Phil Johnson 1972 MGB MGB 1962-1974 3
               
Z 67 William Linebarger 1978 MGB MGB 1941-1/2 - 1980 1
Z 131 Donald Rhinehart 1979 MGB MGB 1941-1/2 - 1980 2
Z 212 Dan Crotzer 1977 MGB MGB 1941-1/2 - 1980 3
               
AA 35 Carl Biagi 1972 MGB GT MGB GT 1
AA 156 Donald Wroth 1972 MGB GT MGB GT 2
AA 217 Robert Emge 1971 MGB GT MGB GT 3
               
BB 34 John Wood 1960 Austin Healey Bugeye Sprite Austin Healey Bugeye Sprite 1
BB 213 John Carey 1961 AH Bugeye Austin Healey Bugeye Sprite 2
BB 42 Scott Macdonald 1960 Austin Healey Bugeye Sprite Austin Healey Bugeye Sprite 3
               
CC 148 Carroll Sather 1959 Morris Minor 1000 Morris Minor 1
CC 105 Mario Saviano 1959 Morris Minor 1000 Van Morris Minor 2
CC 87 Carl Berge 1959 Morris Minor Morris Minor 3
               
DD 164 Keith Smith 1959 Morris Minor 1000 Morris Minor Traveller 1
DD 36 Tom Pfeiffer 1959 Morris Minor Traveller Morris Minor Traveller 2
DD 189 Glen Byrns 1959 Morris Traveller Woody Morris Minor Traveller 3
               
EE 78 John Luckett 1966 Austin Cooper S Vintage Mini 1
EE 85 Carl Hoard II 1961 Austin Seven Vintage Mini 2
EE 174 Bob Sacher 1967 Morris Mini Cooper S Vintage Mini 3
               
FF 162 Peter Ziedrich 2003 Mini MCS New Mini 1
FF 160 Hans Dinse 2005 Mini Cooper S New Mini 2
FF 100 Robert Byers 2005 Mini Cooper S Convertible New Mini 3
               
GG 208 Duke Zander 1935 Lagonda Rapier Biritsh Specialty - Open 1
GG 76 Albert Reynolds II 1948 Allard LCC Biritsh Specialty - Open 2
GG 157 Nick Camblin 2008 Aston Martin Vantage Roadster Biritsh Specialty - Open 3
               
HH 219 Cathi & Kevin Kay 1958 Aston Martin MKIII British Specialty 1
HH 224 Ned Morris 1968 Marcos Mantis XP British Specialty 2
HH 128 Steve Miller 1965 Bond GT4S Coupe British Specialty 3
               
II 97 Hudson Vitaich 1956 Austin Healey 100M Austin Healey 100-4 1
II 220 Martin Hveem 1954 AH 100 Austin Healey 100-4 2
II 5 Roger & Donna  Hawk 1956 Austin Healey 100M Le Mans Austin Healey 100-4 3
               
JJ 207 David Nock 1960 AH BN7 Austin Healey 100-6 & 3000 1
JJ 37 Richard Kahn 1964 Austin Healey 3000 BJ8 Austin Healey 100-6 & 3000 2
JJ 75 Paul Hill 1966 Austin Healey 3000 BJ8 Austin Healey 100-6 & 3000 3
               

 

 

UBSCC PO Box 161974 Sacramento CA 95816
Copyright 2017 UBSCC, All Rights Reserved