2012 Car Show Winners

The club members of United British Sports Car Club extend a heart felt thanks to everyone that attended plus countless swap and business vendors. Congratulations to all the individual first class winner's as they will now form the prestigious class of Winners' Circle competitors for our May 2013 show.
Ltr # First Name Last Name Year Car Class  
Y 111 David Rossiter 1951 Allard K-2 Roadster Judge's Choice  
               
A 136 Robert Alley 1936 MG NB Winners' Circle 1
A 78 Larry Ayers 1928 Morgan 3 Wheeler SS Aero Winners' Circle 2
A 14 Robert Sherwood 1974 MGB Winners' Circle 3
               
B 13 Jim Nickerson 1961 Morgan 4/4 Roadster Morgan 1
B 22 Rod Miller 1958 Morgan +4 DHC Morgan 2
B 141 Gordon Craig 1960 Morgan +4 Morgan 3
               
C 153 Barry Gleason 2004 Mini Cooper S New  Mini 1
C 100 Bob Byers 2005 Mini Cooper Convertible New  Mini 2
C 53 Howard Canfield 2009 Mini Cooper New  Mini 3
               
D 61 Jackie & Gordon Temple 1949 Triumph 2000 Roadster Triumph Specialty 1
D 192 Tom & Paula McEvilly 1964 Triumph Herald Conv Triumph Specialty 2
D 203 Nigel Cosh 1974 Triumph Dolomite Sprint Sedan Triumph Specialty 3
               
E 168 Charles Vanevenhoven 1972 Land Rover SIIA Land Rover 1
E 160 George Simmons 1973 Land Rover 88 Land Rover 2
E 163 Nelson Cockrum 1960 Land Rover, Series II Land Rover 3
               
F 25 AnnaBelle Pugh 1970 Triumph TR6 Triumph TR6 1
F 20 Richard Sequeira 1972 Triumph TR6 Triumph TR6 2
F 28 Glen Contreras 1974 Triumph TR6 Triumph TR6 3
               
G 8 Peter Heineman 1965 Triumph TR4A Triumph TR4 & TR250 1
G 6 Tony Pantoja 1962 Triumph TR4 Triumph TR4 & TR250 2
G 114 Michael Gross 1964 Triumph TR4 Triumph TR4 & TR250 3
               
H 109 John Boylan 1966 Triumph Spitfire Mk 2 Triumph Spitfire 1
H 144 Carl Agnew 1970 Triumph Spitfire Triumph Spitfire 2
H 138 Eddie Schennek 1974 Triumph Spitfire Triumph Spitfire 3
               
I 211 Miles Crail 1959 Triumph TR3A Triumph TR2 & TR3 1
I 92 George Jaksha 1960 Triumph TR3A Triumph TR2 & TR3 2
I 17 Daniel & Terry Ludwig 1958 Triumph TR3A Triumph TR2 & TR3 3
               
J 85 Robert McKinney 1965 Sunbeam Alpine Sunbeam Alpine 1
J 97 Charles Baker 1965 Sunbeam Alpine Sunbeam Alpine 2
J           Sunbeam Alpine 3
               
K 82 Mike Rapoza 1966 Sunbeam Tiger Mk IA Sumbeam Tiger 1
K 103 Jeff Meston 1965 Sunbeam Tiger Sumbeam Tiger 2
K 91 Rick & Stephanie Sokol 1965 Sunbeam Tiger Mk 1 Sumbeam Tiger 3
               
L 21 Ruben Chaidez 1967 MG Midget Sprite/Midget 1
L 222 Greg Prather 1975 MG Midget Sprite/Midget 2
L 181 Alan  Warschaw 1970 MG Midget Sprite/Midget 3
               
M 210 Greg Trewin 1959 Austin Healey Bugeye Sprite AH Bugeye Sprite 1
M 54 Scott Macdonald 1960 Austin Healey Bugeye Sprite AH Bugeye Sprite 2
M 98 Mike Shively 1959 Austin Healey Bugeye Sprite AH Bugeye Sprite 3
               
N 134 Michael Kearney 1962 Austin Countryman Estate Vintage Mini 1
N 31 Dave Jahn 1979 Austin Mini Pickup Truck Vintage Mini 2
N 16 Carl Hoard II 1961 Austin Seven Mini Salon Vintage Mini 3
               
O 142 Ray & Carla Nierlich 1964 Jaguar E-Type Coupe Jaguar E-Type 1
O 96 Tom & Mo Mills 1968 Jaguar XKE Jaguar E-Type 2
O 171 Michael Stobbe 1967 Jaguar E-Type Jaguar E-Type 3
               
P 162 Kevin Kemper 1971 Jaguar XJ6 Jaguar XJ6, XJ8, XJ12 1
P 188 Erik & Cindy Lindstedt 1996 Jaguar XJ6 Jaguar XJ6, XJ8, XJ12 2
P 60 William Gardner 1975 Jaguar XJ12C 2 Dr Coupe Jaguar XJ6, XJ8, XJ12 3
               
Q 72 Dann & Shari Shively 1963 Lotus Super Seven 1500 Lotus 1
Q 228 Lee Cohee 1971 Lotus Elan +2 coupe Lotus 2
Q 158 Brian Jovino 1972 Lotus Europa T/C Lotus 3
               
R 57 Brad Hawn 1952 Jaguar XK120 OTS Jaguar Specialty 1
R 214 Glenn Powell 1963 Jaguar MK2 Sedan Jaguar Specialty 2
R 10 Alan  Brooker 1954 Jaguar Mark VII Saloon Jaguar Specialty 3
               
S 238 Dave Cooper 1990 Jaguar XJS Conv Jaguar XJ-S 1
S 213 Lorin Gardner 1993 Jaguar XJS Conv Jaguar XJ-S 2
S 232 Randolph Wright 1996 Jaguar XJS Conv Jaguar XJ-S 3
               
T 139 Tom Voss 1952 Ariel NH Motorcycle British Motorcycle 1
T 129 Russel Burch 1970 BSA Lighting Motorcycle British Motorcycle 2
T 75 Richard & Helen Olson 1948 Vincent Rapide Motorcycle British Motorcycle 3
               
U 154 Frank Jerant 1952 Triumph Thunderbird Motorcycle Triumph Motorcycle 1
U 167 Mike Crick 1963 Triumph Bonneville 650cc Motorcycle Triumph Motorcycle 2
U 147 William Linebarger 1972 Triumph Bonneville T120V Motorcycle Triumph Motorcycle 3
               
V 27 Bill Putnam 1955 Austin Healey 100M Austin Healey 100-4 1
V 59 Richard Magno 1956 Austin Healey 100M Austin Healey 100-4 2
V 29 Roger & Donna Hawk 1956 Austin Healey 100M BN-2 Austin Healey 100-4 3
               
W 74 Richard & Helen Olson 1960 Austin Healey 3000 BT7 Austin Healey 1955-1963 1
W 217 John Turney 1957 Austin Healey BN-4 Austin Healey 1955-1963 2
W 199 Tim Marshall 1959 Austin Healey 100-6 BN6 Austin Healey 1955-1963 3
               
X 120 Roger Conte 1964 Austin Healey 3000 Mk III Austin Healey 1964-1967 1
X 196 Michael Armstead 1965 Austin Healey 3000 MkIII BJ8 Austin Healey 1964-1967 2
X 30 Roger & Donna Hawk 1967 Austin Healey 3000 MkIII BJ-8 Austin Healey 1964-1967 3
               
Y 111 David Rossiter 1951 Allard K-2 Roadster British Specialty - Open 1
Y 89 David Halsor 1974 Jensen Healey  British Specialty - Open 2
Y           British Specialty - Open 3
               
Z 198 Philip  Foster 1962 Austin Healey BT7 race car British Race Car 1
Z 221 Mike Paradise 1956 Triumph TR3 British Race Car 2
Z 87 Dave Wolin 1968 McLaren M8 CanAm Race Car British Race Car 3
               
AA 9 Alan  Brooker 2005 Aston Martin DB9 Aston Martin 1
AA 155 Don Lovasik 2007 Aston Martin Vantage Aston Martin 2
AA 7 Don Wiesner 2005 Aston Martin DB9 Aston Martin 3
               
BB 227 Pete Snyders 1966 Ford Anglia British Specialty - Closed 1
BB 11 Kent Parsell 1958 Vauxhall Victor Sedan British Specialty - Closed 2
BB 212 Jon Schulman 1981 DeLorean DMC-12 British Specialty - Closed 3
               
CC 76 Tim & Sandy Towne 1974 Jensen Interceptor Saloon Jensen Interceptor 1
CC 121 John Turner 1971 Jensen Interceptor Mk II Coupe Jensen Interceptor 2
CC           Jensen Interceptor 3
               
DD 43 Bruce Blair 1961 Morris Minor 1000000 Sedan Morris Minor Specialty 1
DD 206 Maria Rodriguez 1958 Morris Minor Coupe Morris Minor Specialty 2
DD 46 Anthony Martinis 1959 Morris Minor Pick up Morris Minor Specialty 3
               
EE 35 Brad & Joyce Martin 1960 Morris Minor 1000 Convertible Morris Minor Convertible 1
EE 130 Christie Thomas 1959 Morris Minor Convertible Morris Minor Convertible 2
EE 44 Bruce Blair 1958 Morris Minor 1000 Convertible Morris Minor Convertible 3
               
FF 207 Chris Thompson 1967 Morris Minor Traveller Morris Minor Traveller 1
FF 68 Joseph Palecek 1966 Morris Minor Traveller Morris Minor Traveller 2
FF 115 Keith & Marilyn Brouzes 1958 Morris Minor Traveller Wagon Morris Minor Traveller 3
               
GG 127 Gary Koolhof 1976 MGB MGB 1974-1/2 - 1980 1
GG 215 Bill Bayliss 1979 MGB MGB 1974-1/2 - 1980 2
GG 49 Roderick Gordon 1977 MGB MGB 1974-1/2 - 1980 3
               
HH 157 Jim Legg 1971 MGBGT MGB GT 1
HH 230 Steve Kuperman 1968 MGBGT MGB GT 2
HH 176 Tom Layton 1971 MGBGT MGB GT 3
               
II 36 Brad & Joyce Martin 1961 Morris Minor 1000 Van Morris Minor Van 1
II 45 Bruce Blair 1961 Morris Minor 1000 Van Morris Minor Van 2
II 148 Mario Saviano 1959 Morris Minor 1000 Van Morris Minor Van 3
               
JJ 201 David Long 1970 MGB MGB 1962 - 1974 1
JJ 42 Robert Glass 1973 MGB MGB 1962 - 1974 2
JJ 151 Brandon  Augustine 1967 MGB MGB 1962 - 1974 3
               
KK 58 Howard Shempp 1948 MG TC MG T-Series 1
KK 189 Keith Yarbrough 1950 MG TD MG T-Series 2
KK 156 Grant  Ross 1955 MG TF MG T-Series 3
               
LL 173 Ross Sanchez 1957 MGA MGA 1
LL 216 Daryl Verkerk 1959 MGA MGA 2
LL 133 Richard  Ziman 1958 MGA MGA 3

 

UBSCC PO Box 161974 Sacramento CA 95816
Copyright 2018 UBSCC, All Rights Reserved