Winners of the 2004 All British Car Show

Ltr # Class Place First Name Last Name Year Car
A 13 Winner's Circle 1st Gordon & Jackie Temple 1949 Triumph 2000 Rdstr - Red
A 65 Winner's Circle 2nd Charles Manchester 1950 Jaguar 4-Door Saloon
A 35 Winner's Circle 3rd Donald Lattimer 1971 Marcos 3 Litre Coupe
               
B 155 Land Rover 1st Greg Harwood 1964 Land Rover Series 2a 88
B 169 Land Rover 2nd Kim Brewer 2002 Land Rover Discovery
B 149 Land Rover 3rd Rupert Jung 2003 Land Rover Discovery
               
C 99 Jensen Healey 1st Kurt Housh 1973 Jensen Healey Rdstr
C 59 Jensen Healey 2nd Jerry Havlovic 1973 Jensen Healey Rdstr
C 183 Jensen Healey 3rd John Rubke 1974 Jensen Healey
               
D 174 Jensen Interceptor 1st Thomas Garcia 1974 Jensen Interceptor
D 143 Jensen Interceptor 2nd Richard & Rochelle Nyquist   Jensen Interceptor
D 191 Jensen Interceptor 3rd Jack Crose 1970 Jensen Interceptor II
               
E 12 British Specialty - Rdst 1st Gordon & Jackie Temple 1949 Triumph 2000 Rdstr
E 216 British Specialty - Rdst 2nd Clinton Heuring 1950 Healey Silverstone
E 112 British Specialty - Rdst 3rd Martin Hveem 1949 MG TC Rdstr
               
F 77 British Specialty 1st James Dunleavy 1955 MG ZA Magnette Saloon
F 236 British Specialty 2nd Don Riddleberger 1953 Rolls - S. Wraith Limo
F 141 British Specialty 3rd Tom Corcoran 1952 Humber Estate Wagon
               
G 128 Morris Minor 1st Keith Smith 1959 Morris Minor, 1000, Traveler
G 17 Morris Minor 2nd Paul & Joan Hatter 1959 Morris Minor 1000 Tourer
G 150 Morris Minor 3rd Dwain Helm 1959 Morris Minor Pickup
               
H 125 Jaguar E-Type 1st Bill Pierce 1963 Jaguar XKE
H 116 Jaguar E-Type 2nd George Potiris 1967 Jaguar XKE
H 237 Jaguar E-Type 3rd Bruce Marsh 1964 Jaguar E-Type
               
I 156 Jaguar XJ6 1st Bob Colombo 1977 Jaguar XJC6
I 146 Jaguar XJ6 2nd Don Stracener 1979 Jaguar XJ-6L
I 87 Jaguar XJ6 3rd Bud & Cathy Morris 1984 Jaguar XJ6
               
J 177 Jaguar 1st Larry Jackson 1951 Jaguar XK120M OTS
J 188 Jaguar 2nd Glenn Powell 1963 Jag MK2 - 4D - Sedan
J 168 Jaguar 3rd Jerry Ditrolio 1958 Jaguar MK1
               
K 68 Sunbeam Tiger 1st Jean Carlos 1965 Sunbeam Tiger
K 142 Sunbeam Tiger 2nd Rick Sokol 1965 Sunbeam Tiger
K 7 Sunbeam Tiger 3rd Mike Rapoza 1966 Sunbeam Tiger MK1A
               
L 22 Sunbeam Alpine 1st Bill & Julie Lewis 1963 Sunbeam Alpine - Rdstr
L 76 Sunbeam Alpine 2nd Charles Baker 1963 Sunbeam Alpine - Rdstr
      3rd        
               
M 97 Morgan 1st James Nickerson 1962 Morgan 4/4 Rdstr
M 130 Morgan 2nd Paul Crowley 1961 Morgan 4/4
M 16 Morgan 3rd Armando  Picciotto 1963 Morgan
               
N 29 Vintage Mini 1st John Luckett 1966 Austin Cooper S Saloon
N 235 Vintage Mini 2nd Kent & Terryl Summers 1968 Mini Cabrio
N 214 Vintage Mini 3rd Bruce Young 1973 Austin Mini
               
O 154 TR2 & TR3 1st Ron Conley 1959 TR 3A Rdstr
O 26 TR2 & TR3 2nd Jim Messineo 1959 TR 3A Rdstr
O 3 TR2 & TR3 3rd Bill Pugh 1957 TR 3 Rdstr
               
P 98 TR250 & TR4 1st Ken & Charlene Pinkerman 1966 TR 4 Rdstr
P 88 TR250 & TR4 2nd Greg Schuett 1964 TR 4 Surrey
P 205 TR250 & TR4 3rd Edwardo Couce 1968 TR-250
               
Q 73 TR 6 1st Steven & Sabrina Donkersgoed 1976 TR 6 Rdstr
Q 92 TR 6 2nd Jeffrey Shirhall 1971 TR 6 Rdstr
Q 198 TR 6 3rd John Gerhardt 1974 TR-6 Rdstr
               
R 108 TR 7 1st Ted Bloxham 1981 TR 7 Rdstr
R 103 TR7 2nd Harris Blickstein 1976 TR 7 Rdstr
R 164 TR7 3rd Fred Strong 1980 TR 7 Rdstr
               
S 106 TR8 1st Frank Oglesby 1980 TR 8 Rdstr
S 107 TR8 2nd Janis Bloxham 1981 TR 8 Rdstr
S 102 TR8 3rd Chuck Busch   TR 8 Rdstr
               
T 6 TR GT-6 1st Paul Forte 1967 TR GT-6
T 166 TR GT-6 2nd Chip Stalica 1969 TR GT-6
T 163 TR GT-6 3rd James Coughoin 1970 TR GT-6
               
U 113 TR Sport 6/Herald 1st Cliff Watts 1964 TR Herald Estate
U 104 TR Sport 6/Herald 2nd Jim Cain 1962 TR Sports 6 - Vitesse
U 100 TR Sport 6/Herald 3rd Robert Byers 1963 TR Vitesse
               
V 180 TR Spitfire 1st Paul Chancellor 1966 Triumph Spitfire
V 101 TR Spitfire 2nd Steven Gold 1980 TR Spitfire - Rdstr
V 36 TR Spitfire 3rd Scott Irwin 1965 TR Spitfire MKII
               
W 144 MG TD 1st Bob Alley 1953 MG TD
W 40 MG TD 2nd Skip Kelsey 1952 MG TD
W 14 MG TD 3rd Frank Hilscher 1952 MG TD
               
X 20 MG TF 1st Dennis & Pat Rainey 1955 MG TF-1500
X 206 MG TF 2nd John Reynolds 1954 MG-TF
X 83 MG TF 3rd Gerard Wall 1954 MG TF Roadster
               
Y 167 MGA 1st Jerry Ditrolio 1957 MGA Rdstr
Y 189 MGA 2nd Bob Shook 1959 MGA
Y 85 MGA 3rd Randy Grossman 1956 MGA Rdstr
               
Z 220 MGB 62-74 1st Karl Rogers 1971 MGB
Z 123 MGB 62-74 2nd Marilyn & Dick Bernhardt 1965 MGB Rdstr
Z 30 MGB 62-74 3rd Carl Gwyn 1968 MGB Rdstr
               
AA 63 MGB 74-80 1st Charles Schweiger 1979 MGB Rdstr
AA 50 MGB 74-80 2nd Brian Kreitzer 1976 MGB Rdstr
AA 148 MGB 74-80 3rd Debi Van Vactor 1976 MGB Rdstr
               
BB 175 MGC 1st Jonathan Brewer 1969 MGC-GT
BB 147 MGC 2nd Curt Johnson 1969 MGC-GT
BB 176 MGC 3rd Jonathan Brewer 1969 MGC-GT
               
CC 27 AH 100-4 1st Roger & Donna Hawk 1956 AH 100 LeMans
CC 217 AH 100-4 2nd John Trifari 1955 AH BN1
CC 31 AH 100-4 3rd Dusty Galland 1954 AH 100 BN-1
               
DD 137 AH 100-6 & 3000 1st Larran Walls 1967 AH 3000 MK-III
DD 28 AH 100-6 & 3000 2nd Roger & Donna Hawk 1967 AH 3000 MK III Rdstr
DD 110 AH 100-6 & 3000 3rd Tracy Drummond 1960 AH 3000 BT7 - Rdstr
               
EE 18 AH Bugeye Sprite 1st Greg Trewin 1959 AH Bugeye Sprite
EE 232 AH Bugeye Sprite 2nd John Carey 1961 AH Sprite MKI Bugeye
EE 133 AH Bugeye Sprite 3rd Glen & Lesley Byrns 1959 AH Bugeye Sprite
               
FF 119 Sprite/Midget 1st Joyce Willson 1967 MG Midget III
FF 219 Sprite/Midget 2nd Tom Brubaker 1969 AH Sprite
FF 61 Sprite/Midget 3rd Mark Welch 1962 AH Sprite
               
GG 58 MGB GT 1st Jeff Peabody 1970 MGB-GT
GG 190 MGB GT 2nd Andy Preston 1974 MGB-GT
GG 194 MGB GT 3rd Robert Milner 1967 MGB GT V8
               
  20 People's Choice 1st Dennis & Pat Rainey 1955 MG TF-1500

 

UBSCC PO Box 161974 Sacramento CA 95816
Copyright 2018 UBSCC, All Rights Reserved