United British Sports Car Club - 2005 Motorcar Show Winners 

The club members of United British Sports Car Club extend a heart felt thanks to everyone that attended  this year's event.  It was a record breaking year with 267 cars registered and uncountable swap and business vendors.  Please congratulate the following folks for winning as there were a lot of cars to compete against.  Congratulations to all the individual first class winner's as they will now  join the prestigious class of Winners' Circle competitors for our May 14, 2006 show. 

Ltr # First Name Last Name Year Car Class City Place
A 45 Gordon & Jackie Temple 1949 Triumph 2000 Rdstr Winner's Circle Folsom 1
A 37 Roger & Donna Hawk 1956 AH 100-4 LeMans Winner's Circle Arbuckle 2
A 23 Dennis & Pat Rainey 1955 MG TF 1500 Winner's Circle Elk Grove 3
                 
B 79 Peter Snyders 1966 Ford Anglia Sedan British Specialty San Mateo 1
B 168 Robert Phillips 1949 Riley 2-1/2 Litre Saloon British Specialty Napa 2
B 227 Rochelle Nyquist 1935 Morris 8 British Specialty Sonoma 3
                 
C 110 Clint Heuring 1951 Healey Silverstone British Specialty - Rdstr Lakeport 1
C 228 Richard Nyquist 1937 Morris 8 British Specialty - Rdstr Sonoma 2
C 202 Rene Danielik 1979 MG B British Specialty - Rdstr Santa Rosa 3
                 
D 82 Jeffrey Brownfield 1951 Morgan DHC Morgan Sacramento 1
D 74 Larry Ayers 1955 Morgan +4, DHC Morgan Vallejo 2
D 126 Armando  Picciotto 1963 Morgan Morgan El Cerrito 3
                 
E 7 George Jaksha 1959 Morris Minor Traveler Morris Minor Del Rey Oaks 1
E 27 Lou Fifer 1953 Morris Minor Tourer Series II Morris Minor Sacramento 2
E 180 Donald Lattimer 1973 Morris Minor Van Morris Minor Willits 3
                 
F 33 Tony Blevins 1969 Mini Cooper Coupe Vintage Mini Half Moon Bay 1
F 203 Craig Murphy 1965 Morris Mini Copper S Vintage Mini Santa Rosa 2
F 92 Ken Wilson 1966 Austin Cooper S Sedan Vintage Mini Auburn 3
                 
G 197 Daryl Hooper 2005 Mini Cooper S New Mini Mt. Aukum 1
G 100 Robert Byers 2005 Mini Cooper S Convertible New Mini Antelope 2
G 143 Peter Ziedrich 2003 Mini Cooper S New Mini Healdsburg 3
                 
H 117 Jan Williams 1954 Jaguar XK120, DHC Jaguar XK120, 140, 150 Madera 1
H 102 Gil LeSage 1952 Jaguar XK120, DHC Jaguar XK120, 140, 150 Sausalito 2
H 9 Jim Perell 1956 Jaguar XK140 SE Jaguar XK120, 140, 150 Loomis 3
                 
I 132 David Shield 1969 Jaguar E-Type OTS Jaguar E-Type El Dorado Hills 1
I 257 Bruce Marsh 1964 Jaguar E-Type Jaguar E-Type Palo Alto 2
I 220 Luis Nava 1968 Jaguar XKE Jaguar E-Type Sacramento 3
                 
J 121 Ben Dosanjh 1986 Jaguar XJ6 Jaguar XJ6 Roseville 1
J 144 Don Stracener 1979 Jaguar XJ6-L Jaguar XJ6 Aptos 2
J 253 Michael Soto 1985 Jaguar XJ6 Jaguar XJ6 Wheatland 3
                 
K 258 Jack Castor 1965 Jaguar Replica D-Type Jaguar Half Moon Bay 1
K 141 Charles Manchester 1962 Jaguar MK II Saloon Jaguar Stateline 2
K 87 Angelo Mercure 1959 Jaguar MK IX Jaguar Sweet Home 3
                 
L 90 Rich & Bonnie Thomas 1976 Jensen Healey GT Jensen Healey Orangevale 1
L 256 Joe & Julie Barnett 1974 Jensen Healey Jensen Healey Tracy 2
L 209 Glenn Martin 1974 Jensen Healey Jensen Healey Granite Bay 3
                 
M 251 Andy Hewitt 1974 Jenson Interceptor Jensen Interceptor Aptos 1
M 6 Tim Towne 1974 Jensen Interceptor Saloon Jensen Interceptor Newcastle 2
M 225 David Miller 1974 Jensen Interceptor Conv Jensen Interceptor Walnut Creek 3
                 
N 112 Harris Blickstein 1980 TR 7 Rdstr DHC TR 7 & TR 8 Sacramento 1
N 240 David Miller 1980 TR-7 Spider TR 7 & TR 8 Stockton 2
N 71 Janis Bloxham 1981 TR 8 Rdstr TR 7 & TR 8 Stockton 3
                 
O 95 Scott Irwin 1965 TR Spitfire MKII TR Spitfire San Rafael 1
O 15 Tom Payne 1978 TR Spitfire 1500 TR Spitfire Ceres 2
O 44 Roger Smith 1966 TR Spitfire - Rdstr TR Spitfire McKinleyville 3
                 
P 232 Bryan Clift 1965 Triumph Herald Estate Triumph Stockton 1
P 187 Michael Leonard 1972 TR GT6 Triumph Clements 2
P 179 David & Lola Walker 1972 Triumph Stag Triumph Cottonwood 3
                 
Q 94 Dale Morrison 1955 TR 2 TR 2 & 3 Ukiah 1
Q 1 Bill Pugh 1957 TR 3 TR 2 & 3 Wallace 2
Q 101 James Marsh 1956 TR 2 TR 2 & 3 Glen Ellen 3
                 
R 91 Gil Sissons 1960 TR 3A Rdstr TR 3A & 3B Ukiah 1
R 12 Robert Laurin 1960 TR 3A Rdstr TR 3A & 3B Sacramento 2
R 49 Jerry & Katie Costanzo 1960 TR 3A Rdstr TR 3A & 3B Loomis 3
                 
S 165 Greg Schuett 1964 TR 4 Surrey TR4 & TR250 Rocklin 1
S 3 Dennis & Debra Perry 1968 TR 250 TR4 & TR250 Modesto 2
S 194 Tony Rodrigues 1963 TR 4 Rdstr TR4 & TR250 Chico 3
                 
T 2 AnnaBelle Pugh 1971 TR 6 Rdstr TR 6 Wallace 1
T 48 Peggy Houmis 1973 TR 6 Rdstr TR 6 Danville 2
T 103 David Grout 1973 TR 6 Rdstr TR 6 Carmichael 3
                 
U 72 Ed Kirkley 1953 MG TD MG TD Penn Valley 1
U 13 Stephen Yaussy 1952 MG TD MG TD Davis 2
U 219 Rich Kenny 1953 MG TD MG TD Redding  3
                 
V 57 Chuck Imperatori 1955 MG TF 1500 MG TF Fairfield 1
V 31 Gary Kennedy 1955 MG TF MG TF Danville 2
V 89 William Angeloni 1954 MG TF MG TF Sonoma 3
                 
W 24 Dennis & Pat Rainey 1959 MG A 1500 MGA Elk Grove 1
W 105 Richard Ziman 1958 MG A Rdstr MGA El Dorado Hills 2
W 65 Ed Bennett 1956 MG A Rdstr MGA Modesto 3
                 
X 212 Chuck Klassen 1955 Sunbeam Talbot Sunbeam Santa Maria 1
X 154 Ron Pizer 1966 Sunbeam Tiger Sunbeam Sparks 2
X 47 Mike Rapoza 1966 Sunbeam Tiger MK1A Sunbeam Roseville 3
                 
Y 28 Mike Ostrov 1960 Lotus Elite Coupe Lotus Richmond 1
Y 97 Brian Jovino 1972 Lotus Europa T/C Coupe Lotus Sacramento 2
Y 239 George Graham 1966 Lotus Super Seven Lotus Colusa 3
                 
Z 8 Jim Perell 1967 MG B Rdstr MGB 62-74 Loomis 1
Z 213 Andy Preston 1967 MG B MGB 62-74 Rohnert Park 2
Z 176 Gary Carrick 1968 MG B Rdstr MGB 62-74 Healdsburg 3
                 
AA 216 Frank Oglesby 1979 MG B MGB 74-1/2 - 81 Reno 1
AA 248 Charli Hand 1977 MG B Tourer MGB 74-1/2 - 82 Isleton 2
AA 131 Les Mielcasz 1978 MG B Rdstr MGB 74-1/2 - 80 Sacramento 3
                 
BB 156 Gary & Eileen Hartley 1969 MG C-GT MGC Cameron Park 1
BB 152 Kim Brewer 1969 MG C-GT MGC Rocklin 2
                 
CC 46 Geoff Haeger 1969 AH Sprite MK4 Sprite/Midget Rancho Murieta 1
CC 62 Tom Brubaker 1969 AH Sprite Sprite/Midget Rescue 2
CC 241 David & Alissa Riker 1974 MG Midget Sprite/Midget Chico 3
                 
DD 136 Ken Montgomery 1982 Delorean DMC-12 DeLorean Carmichael 1
DD 161 Douglas Clark 1981 Delorean DMC-12 DeLorean Sunnyvale 2
                 
EE 205 Martin Hveem 1954 AH 100 M AH 100-4 Red Bluff 1
EE 130 Emil Antoine 1956 AH 100-4 M AH 100-4 Granite Bay 2
EE 68 Jonathan Quandt 1956 AH 100-4 BN2 AH 100-4 Santa Rosa 3
                 
FF 230 David Nock 1958 AH BN4 AH 100-6 Manteca 1
FF 50 Jerry & Katie Costanzo 1959 AH 100-6 (BN4) AH 100-6 Loomis 2
FF 118 Steven Cloyes 1959 AH 100-6, BN4 AH 100-6 Walnut Creek 3
                 
GG 11 Don Newman 1967 AH 3000 BJ8 MKIII AH 3000 So. Lake Tahoe 1
GG 162 Kenny Johnson 1961 AH 3000 AH 3000 Cameron Park 2
GG 108 Richard Hosmer 1962 AH 3000 Mk2  BT7 AH 3000 Colusa 3
                 
HH 76 Jay Smith 1958 AH Bugeye Sprite MKI AH Bugeye Sprite Fremont 1
HH 116 Steve & Jan Lehmann 1959 AH Bugeye Sprite AH Bugeye Sprite Windsor 2
HH 164 Richard Mikesell 1960 AH Bugeye Sprite AH Bugeye Sprite Yuba City 3

 

UBSCC PO Box 161974 Sacramento CA 95816
Copyright 2018 UBSCC, All Rights Reserved