2014 Annual All British Motoring Show and Swap Meet
2013 Car Show Winners

Held May 18, 2014 in Dixon, CA

Class/Place
Number
First Name
Last Name
Year
Car
Winners' Circle
1
183
John
Gloyn
1962
Sunbeam Alpine
2
238
Ron 
Pizer
1974
Jaguar XKE
3
75
John
Coombs
1969
Lola T70 Mk3B
Jaguar E-Type
1
277
Duke
Zander
1965
Jaguar E-Type FHC
2
232
David
Shield
1969
Jaguar E-Type
3
29
Leslie
Hamilton
1974
Jaguar E-Type
Vintage Jaguar
1
35
Jerry
Reynolds
1950
Jaguar Mark V
2
154
Robert & Kathleen
Schenck
1958
Jaguar XK150 FHC
3
246
Charlie
Manchester
1956
Jaguar XK140 Coupe
Jaguar
1
211
Rob
Krantz
1976
Jaguar XJ6C Coupe
2
242
Wayne & Pam
Barni
2001
Jaguar XKR
3
156
Frank & Sherla
Oglesby
2003
Jaguar XK8
Lotus
1
173
Russell
Schulz
1964
Lotus Elan
2
167
Uwe
Brosamle
1977
Lotus Esprit
3
197
Wayne
Ellison
2000
Lotus Esprit
MGB 1974 1/2 - 1980
1
14
William 'Tom'
Doyle
1976
MGB
2
95
James
Dunleavy
1976
MGB
3
57
Roderick
Gordon
1977
MGB
MGB GT
1
23
Carl
Biagi
1972
MGBGT
2
267
Richard
Bower
1967
MG BGT
3
116
Ernest
Green
1968
MGBGT
DeLorean
1
141
David
Proehl
1981
DeLorean DMC-12
2
207
Michael
Persyn
1981
DeLorean DMC-12
3
128
Jon
Schulman
1981
DeLorean DMC-12
MGB 62-74
1
61
Andy
Preston
1967
MGB
2
50
Robert
Sherwood
1974
MGB
3
40
Robert
Glass
1973
MGB
MGA
1
132
Thomas
Dunham
1958
MGA
2
233
Les
Stuart
1960
MGA
3
248
Daryl
Verkerk
1959
MGA
Morgan
1
101
Rod
Miller
1958
Morgan +4 DHC
2
253
Keith 
Young
2013
Morgan 3 Wheeler
3
161
Mary
Fairbanks
1964
Morgan Super Sports
MG T-Series
1
28
Howard
Shempp
1948
MG TC
2
270
Gary
Root
1953
MGTD +4
3
76
Keith
Yarbrough
1950
MG TD
Jensen Interceptor
1
223
Andrew
Hewitt
1967
Jensen Interceptor
2
146
Ken 
Freese
1974
Jensen Interceptor
3
192
Henry
Wall
1975
Jensen Interceptor
Jensen Healey
1
157
David
Halsor
1972
Jensen Healey Rdstr
2
130
Rich
Thomas
1973
Jensen Healey GT
3
30
Jerry & Lila
Havlovic
1976
Jensen GT
British Specialty - Closed
1
193
John
Carey
1929
Rolls Royce 20HP
2
69
Chris
Hannes
1969
MGC GT
3
68
David
Conway
1981
Reliant Rialto
British Specialty - Open
1
186
Anthony
Martinis
1950
Allard J2 SL Roadster
2
214
Louis
Levin
1953
Singer 4AD Roadster
3
108
Dave
Wolin
1948
Anglia Fire Truck
Sunbeam Tiger
1
235
Ron 
Pizer
1967
Sunbeam Tiger
2
222
Bruce
Brincka
1965
Sunbeam Tiger
3
70
Mike & Janine
Rapoza
1966
Sunbeam Tiger
New Mini
1
195
Jenny
Parchman
2003
Mini Cooper S
2
112
Douglas
Bennett
2003
Mini Cooper S Hatchback
3
168
Nancy
Gleason
2004
Mini Cooper Monte Carlo MC40
Sunbeam Alpine
1
49
Sarah
Crashell
1963
Sunbeam Alpine
2
48
William
Lewis
1962
Sunbeam Alpine
3
79
Charles
Baker
1963
Sunbeam Alpine
Triumph TR2 & TR3
1
22
Ed
Yates
1961
Triumph TR3A
2
125
Jerry & Katie
Costanzo
1960
Triumph TR3A
3
190
Lisa
Halpin
1959
Triumph TR3A
British Motorcycle
1
120
Vincent
Schardt
1950
BSA 125 Bantam "GPO"
2
121
Vincent
Schardt
1948
James ML 125 "Board Track Racer"
3
119
Vincent
Schardt
1970
Triumph Bonneville 
Triumph TR6
1
56
Gary & Linda
Norton
1974
Triumph TR6
2
88
Annabelle
Pugh
1970
Triumph TR6
3
269
Mike
Cook
1973
Triumph TR6
Triumph TR4 & TR250
1
90
Terry
Ludwig
1968
Triumph TR250
2
84
Michael
Gross
1964
Triumph TR4
3
145
Greg
Schuett
1964
Triumph TR4 Surrey
Triumph GT6
1
72
Chris
Digiorgio
1971
Triumph GT6
2
172
Margee
Cullivan
1970
Triumph GT6
3
134
James
Dineen
1967
Triumph GT6
Triumph TR7
1
17
Michael
Hart
1980
Triumph TR7
2
142
Richard
North
1976
Triumph TR7
3
205
James
Lyons
1981
Triumph TR7
Triumph TR8
1
62
Dennis
Conly
1980
Triumph TR8
2
124
Karyn
Gibbon
1980
Triumph TR8
3
109
Edward
Gorzynski Jr.
1978
Triumph TR8
Triumph Herald/Sports 6
1
230
Tom & Paula
McEvilly
1964
Triumph Herald
2
143
James 
Cain
1962
Triumph Sports 6 (Vitesse)
3
115
Nick
Parkin
1965
Triumph Herald Convertible
Triumph Spitfire
1
236
Ron 
Pizer
1976
Triumph Spitfire
2
44
Dave
Smolich
1975
Triumph Spitfire
3
10
Carl
Agnew
1970
Triumph Spitfire
Vintage Mini
1
73
Paul
Barrow
1967
Austin Mini Countryman
2
104
Craig
Murphy
1965
Morris Mini Cooper S
3
92
Sean
McKenna
1960
Morris Mini Mk1
Morris Minor
1
162
Pamela
Holmes
1960
Morris 1000
2
210
Philip
Sales
1959
Morris Minor Convertible
3
126
Roger
Daniells
1961
Morris Minor 4-Door
Morris Minor Traveller
1
149
Dennis
Smith
1967
Morris Minor Traveller
2
5
Glen
Byrns
1958
Morris Minor Traveller
3
160
Joseph
Palecek
1966
Morris Minor Traveller
Austin Healey 100-6 & 3000
1
202
David
Nock
1960
Austin Healey BT7
2
31
Richard & Tweedy
Olson
1960
Austin Healey 3000 BT7
3
34
Richard
Kahn
1964
Austin Healey 3000 BJ8
Austin Healey 100-4
1
177
Hudson
Vitaich
1956
Austin Healey 100M
2
1
Bill
Putnam
1955
Austin Healey 100M
3
111
James
Orsburn
1955
Austin Healey 100M
Sprite/Midget
1
26
Ruben
Chaidez
1967
MG Midget
2
245
Ray
Urban
1962
MG Midget
3
110
Alan
Warschaw
1970
MG Midget
Rover
1
165
Albert
Boasberg
1970
Rover 3500S Sedan
2
184
Jim
Legg
1970
Rover 3500S Sedan
Austin Healey Bugeye Sprite
1
203
Nicolas
Conklin
1959
Austin Healey Sprite
2
6
Glen
Byrns
1959
Austin Healey Sprite
3
227
Dustin 
Carter
1960
Austin Healey Bugeye Sprite

 

UBSCC PO Box 161974 Sacramento CA 95816
Copyright 2018 UBSCC, All Rights Reserved