2015 Annual All British Motoring Show and Swap Meet
2015 Car Show Winners

 
           
Jaguar XK120, XK140 & XK150
1 189 Jeffery Len 1954 Jaguar XK120
2 158 Charlie Manchester 1956 Jaguar XK140 FHC
3 119 Craig Marrazzo 1955 Jaguar XK140 DHC
           
Morris Minor Traveller
1 44 Thomas Mohle 1959 Morris Minor Traveller
2 79 Glen Byrns 1958 Morris Minor Traveller
3 147 Joseph Palecek 1966 Morris Minor Traveller
           
Morgan
1 49 Jim Nickerson 1961 Morgan 4/4
2 32 Larry Ayers 2013 Morgan 3 Wheeler Beetle Back
3 252 Philip & Elaine Fisher 1992 Morgan +8
           
Jaguar
1 131 Glenn Powell 1963 Jaguar MK2
2 260 Paul Duchene 1977 Jaguar Daimler
3 218 Steven Stone 1967 Jaguar Mk2 Saloon
           
Morris Minor
1 46 Donald  Miller 1959 Morris Minor 1000 
2 30 Carroll Sather 1959 Morris Minor 1000
3 20 Bruce Blair 1958 Morris Minor 1000 
           
Jaguar E-Type
1 234 Ron Pizer 1974 Jaguar E-Type (green)
2 211 Mary Scharosch 1974 Jaguar E-Type
3 66 Randall Carlson 1970 Jaguar E-Type
           
Jaguar XJS
1 7 David Cooper 1990 Jaguar XJS
2 177 Richard  Starch 1994 Jaguar XJS
3 288 Sean McKenna 1994 Jaguar XJ-s
           
British Specialty - Closed
1 172 Mike & Pat Holbein 1948 Bentey MkVI
2 40 Gene DeRuelle 1958 MG ZB Varitone Magnette
3 225 Nigel Cosh 1974 Triumph Dolomite Sprint 
           
British Specialty - Open
1 273 David Rossiter 1951 Allard K2
2 70 Louis Levin 1953 Singer 4AD Roadster
2 216 Steve & Julian Plath 1964 Daimler SP-250 
3 262 Michael Summers 1962 Lotus 23 B
           
Aston Martin
1 281 Russ Taft 1957 Aston Martin MKII
2 180 Christopher Cason 2011 Aston Martin DBS Volante
3 57 David Shield 2007 Aston Martin
           
MGB 1974 1/2 - 1980
1 203 Karla Rogers 1974.5 MGB
2 224 Mark Gunnerson 1975 MGB
3 188 Darla  Dunn 1980 MGB
           
MGBGT
1 200 Michael Jensen 1968 MGBGT
2 241 Thomas Hardy 1970 MGBGT
3 77 Peter & Karen Gulash 1970 MGBGT
           
MGB 1962 - 1974
1 51 Glen Woodard 1966 MGB 
2 173 Tobin Dougherty 1967 MGB
3 208 Mimi & Jack  Bank 1968 MGB
           
MG T-Series
1 8 Thomas Dunham 1953 MG TD
2 283 Bud Alkema 1951 MG TD
3 214 Ted Dejung 1954 MG TF
           
MGA
1 181 Garon Curtis 1956 MGA
2 137 Daniel Paige 1958 MGA
3 197 Richard  Ziman 1958 MGA
           
Austin Healey 100-4
1 16 Richard  Magno 1956 Austin Healey 100M
2 157 James Piette 1955 Austin Healey BN1
3 193 Steven Kingsbury 1953 Austin Healey 100
           
Sunbeam
1 42 Mike & Janine Rapoza 1966 Sunbeam Tiger Mk1A
2 38 John Gloyn 1962 Sunbeam Alpine
3 135 Rick & Stephanie Sokol 1965 Sunbeam Tiger Mk1
           
British Motorcycle
1 122 Vincent Schardt 1937 Excelsior 125 Universal
2 121 Vincent Schardt 1948 James ML125 "Board Track Racer"
3 309 Mike Kostakis 1967 Triumph Daytona 500
           
BSA Motorcycle
1 123 Vincent Schardt 1965 BSA Starlite
2 192 Gary Dodds 1969 BSA A75 Rocket 3
3 226 Mike Crick 1959 BSA GB33 Motorcycle
           
Austin Healey 100-6 & 3000
1 17 John Messner 1967 Austin Healey 3000 BJ8
2 50 Rich & Tweedy Olson 1960 Austin Healey 3000 BT7
3 6 Jerry & Katie  Costanzo 1967 Austin Healey 3000 BJ8
           
Winners' Circle
1 48 Hudson Vitaich 1956 Austin Healey 100M
2 24 Ed Yates 1961 Triumph TR3A
3 28 Joel & Pamela  Holmes 1960 Morris Minor 1000
           
Sprite/Midget
1 4 Richard  Butler 1972 MG Midget MkIII
2 2 Carlos Calvo 1970 MG Midget
3 264 Daryl Watts 1959 Austin Healey Sprite
           
Jensen Healey
1 151 Felipe Teutle 1974 Jensen Healey
2 271 John English 1975 Jensen Healey
3 72 Rich & Bonnie Thomas 1973 Jensen Healey GT
           
Austin Healey Bugeye Sprite
1 289 Edd  Hamilton 1960 Austin Healey Sprite
2 143 Greg Trewin 1959 Austin Healey Bugeye Sprite
3 229 Daniel Shively 1959 Austin Healey Bugeye Sprite
           
Jensen Interceptor
1 294 Mark Icanberry 1975 Jensen Interceptor
2 149 Kendall Freese 1974 Jensen Interceptor Coupe
3 34 David Miller 1974 Jensen Interceptor Convertible
           
New Mini
1 107 Barry Gleason 2004 Mini Cooper
2 111 Daniel Barber 2006 Mini Cooper S
3 133 Quintin Brown 2013 Mini JCW Coupe
           
Vintage Mini
1 109 James Predmore 1966 Austin Cooper S
2 5 Jerry & Katie  Costanzo 1968 Austin Mini
3 117 Jerold Del Castello 1966 Austin Mini Cooper S
           
Triumph Spitfire
1 142 Mark Pion 1965 Triumph Spitfire
2 198 John Boylan 1966 Triumph Spitfire Mk2
3 174 Dave Smolich 1975 Triumph Spitfire
           
DeLorean
1 244 Michael Persyn 1981 DeLorean DMC-12
2 43 Jon Schulman 1981 DeLorean DMC-12
3 99 Ryan Seo 1981 DeLorean DMC-12
           
Triumph TR7 & TR8
1 47 Curtis Johnston 1980 Triumph TR8
2 62 John Walsh 1981 Triumph TR7
3 103 Edward Gorzynski Jr 1978 Triumph TR8 
           
Triumph Herald/Sport 6
1 82 James Cain 1962 Triumph Sports 6 Convertible
2 138 Edward & Jane Hamer 1964 Triumph Herald Convertible
3 139 Edward & Jane Hamer 1963 Triumph Vitesse/Sports 6
           
Triumph TR6
1 187 Calvin & Brenda Grannis 1974 Triumph TR6
2 228 Mike Bell 1972 Triumph TR6
3 150 Thomas Stewart 1972 Triumph TR6
           
Triumph TR4 & TR250
1 148 Greg Schuett 1964 Triumph TR4 Surrey Top
2 207 Michael Gross 1964 Triumph TR4
3 152 Ken Pinkerman 1966 Triumph TR4
           
Triumph TR2 & TR3
1 97 Dennis Bright 1960 Triumph TR3
2 75 Thomas Booska 1957 Triumph TR3
3 270 Daniel Ludwig 1958 Triumph TR3A
           

 

 

UBSCC PO Box 161974 Sacramento CA 95816
Copyright 2018 UBSCC, All Rights Reserved