2015 Annual All British Motoring Show and Swap Meet
2015 Car Show Winners

Judge's Choice
 
269
Brad
Martin
1960
Morris 1000 Conv
New Mini                                                                                                                                                                
1
195
Daniel
Barber
2006
Mini Cooper S
2
156
Quinton
Brown
2013
Mini JCW
3
22
Howard 
Canfield
2003
Mini Cooper S Hatchback
Rolls/Bentley
 
1
106
John
DeHaan
1949
Bentley Mark VI Saloon
Jensen Healey                                                                                                                                                                
1
124
Nick
Camblin
1974
Jensen Healey
2
125
Waylin
Carpenter
1974
Jensen Healey
3
278
Jerry
Havlovic
1976
Jensen GT Estate
MG T-Series                                                                                                                                                                
1
130
Ronald
Engstrom
1946
MG TC
2
158
Charles
Manchester
1949
MG TC
3
213
Steven 
Yaussy
1952
MG TD
MGB 1962 - 1974                                                                                                                                                                
1
98
Tobin
Dougherty
1967
MGB
2
224
Rod
Williams
1967
MGB
3
234
Steven 
Kellogg
1973
MGB
MGB 1974 1/2 - 1980                                                                                                                                                                
1
31
Gary & Heather
Koolhog
1976
MGB
2
90
William "Tom"
Doyle
1976
MGB
3
233
Douglas
Hollander
1976
MGB
MGB GT                                                                                                                                                                
1
198
Graham
Maline
1966
MGB GT
2
144
Carl
Biagi
1972
MGB GT
3
46
Gary
Mendenhall
1971
MGB GT
British Specialty - Open                                                                                                                                                                
1
206
Jim
Ellenberger
1952
Austin A40 Convertible
2
47
George
Steneberg
1932
MG J2 
3
97
Daniel & Alma
Paige
1958
MGA
British Motorcycle                                                                                                                                                                
1
120
Don
Danmeier
1969
Scott Flying Squirrel Motorcycle
2
179
Mike
Crick
1970
Norton Mercury
3
119
Don
Danmeier
1950
Sunbeam S8 Motorcycle
British Specialty - Closed                                                                                                                                                                
1
163
Shirley
Coombs
1969
Lola T70MK3b
2
79
Brent
Pullan
1970
Cortina Mk2
3
23
Kent
Parsell
1958
Vauxhall Victor Sedan
Jaguar XK120, 140, 150                                                                                                                                                                
1
34
Craig
Marrazzo
1955
Jaguar XK140
2
208
Robert
Schenck
1958
Jaguar XK150
3
165
Mark
Hawn
1954
Jaguar XK120
Jaguar XJ Series                                                                                                                                                                
1
212
Dennis & Marsha
Bentley
1994
Jaguar XJS
2
153
Ben
Lindstedt
1996
Jaguar XJ6
3
161
David
Schnitzer
1984
Jaguar XJ6 VDP
Jaguar XK Series                                                                                                                                                                
1
6
Thomas
Driver
2008
Jaguar XKR
2
56
John & Susie
Young
2003
Jaguar XK8
3
15
Louis
Sinclair
1997
Jaguar XK8
Vintage Jaguar                                                                                                                                                                
1
154
Erik & Cindy
Lindstedt
1965
Jaguar 3.8S
Jaguar E-Type                                                                                                                                                                
1
143
David
Shield
1969
Jaguar E-Type
2
141
Mike
Stobbe
1967
Jaguar E-Type
3
187
Karl
Beutner
1973
Jaguar E-Type
Triumph TR7 & TR8                                                                                                                                                                
1
135
Michael
Hart
1980
Triumph TR7
2
80
Edward
Gorzynski Jr.
1978
Triumph TR8
3
121
Kenneth
Sanders
1979
Triumph TR7
Triumph Specialty                                                                                                                                                                
1
12
Christopher
Digiorgio
1971
Triumph GT6 MkIII
2
216
Nigel
Cosh
1973
Triumph Stag
3
217
Nigel
Cosh
1971
Triumph 2.5 Sedan
Trimph TR6                                                                                                                                                                
1
235
Tom
Stewart
1972
Triumph TR6
2
182
Michael
Cook
1973
Triumph TR6
3
131
Craig
McAmis
1974
Triumph TR6
Triumph TR4 & TR250                                                                                                                                                                
1
222
Gerry
Mugele
1967
Triumph TR4A
2
8
Tony
Pantoja
1962
Triumph TR4A
3
114
Michael
Gross
1964
Triumph TR4
Winners' Circle                                                                                                                                                                
1
44
Greg
Len
1954
Jaguar XK120
2
189
Russ
Taft
1957
Aston Martin DB 2/4 MkII
3
38
Don
Miller
1959
Morris Minor 1000 Coupe
Trimph TR2 & TR3                                                                                                                                                                
1
83
Raymond
Lacy
1957
Triumph TR3
2
78
Patrick
Galvin
1959
Triumph TR3A
3
196
James
Cain
1959
Triumph TR3A
Triumph Spitfire
1
214
Steven 
Smolich
1975
Triumph Spitfire 1500
2
82
Luis
Del Arroz
1967
Triuimph Spitfire M2
3
86
Marc
Loranger
1980
Triumph Spitfire
Triumph Herald & Sport 6                                                                                                                                                                
1
220
Edward
Hamer
1963
Triumph Sports 6
2
221
Edward
Hamer
1964
Triumph Herald
3
280
Lance
Smith
1966
Triumph Herald
Sunbeam                                                                                                                                                                
1
191
Wesley
Ware
1966
Sunbeam Tiger
2
100
John
Gloyn
1962
Sunbeam Alpine
3
223
Bryan
Cooke
1966
Sunbeam Tiger
Morris Minor                                                                                                                                                                
1
117
Philip
Sales
1959
Morris Minor Tourer
2
59
Joel & Pamela
Holmes
1960
Morris Minor 1000
3
107
Dennis
Smith
1961
Morris Minor Tourer
Austin Healey 1963 - 1967                                                                                                                                                                
1
168
Randy
Andorko
1963
Austin Healey BJ7
2
149
Richard
Clakeley
1966
Austin Healey 3000 MkIII
3
4
Richard 
Kahn
1964
Austin Healey BJ8 3000
Austin Healey 1955 - 1963                                                                                                                                                                
1
112
Brian
MacDonald
1958
Austin Healey Mk1
2
111
Steven 
Rudy
1957
Austin Healey 100-6
3
53
Donn & Sylvia
Edlund
1960
Austin Healey 3000 
DeLorean                                                                                                                                                                
1
75
Deborah
Ivie
1981
DeLorean DMC-12
2
73
Ryan
Seo
1981
DeLorean DMC-12
3
226
Chris
Miles
1983
DeLorean DMC-12
Aston Martin                                                                                                                                                                
1
188
Russ
Taft
1959
Aston Martin DB MkIII
2
70
Christopher
Cason
2011
Aston Martin DBS
3
129
Scott
Reep
2000
Aston Martin DB7
Sprite/Midget                                                                                                                                                                
1
69
Gary & Linda
Norton
1974
MG Midget
2
190
Alan
Warschaw
1970
MG Midget
3
113
Thomas 
Ryan
1969
Austin Healey Sprite
Lotus                                                                                                                                                                
1
84
Daniel
Shively
1963
Lotus 7
2
157
Brian 
Jovino
1972
Lotus Europa T/C
3
257
Van
Overhouse
1988
Lotus Esprit
Morgan                                                                                                                                                                
1
228
Bob
Dayton
1968
Morgan +4
2
116
Roderick
Miller
1958
Morgan +4
3
282
Ed
Pearce
1964
Morgan Sports
Ford Anglia                                                                                                                                                                
1
9
Juan
Hall
1960
Ford Anglia White
2
10
Juan
Hall
1960
Ford Anglia Green
3
85
Juan
Hall
1964
Ford Anglia
Vintage Mini                                                                                                                                                                
1
7
Nigel
Rhodes
1969
Mini MK II
2
183
Paul
Barrow
1967
Austin Mini Countryman
3
184
Paul
Barrow
1975
Morris Mini 1000 Sedan
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               

 

 

UBSCC PO Box 161974 Sacramento CA 95816
Copyright 2018 UBSCC, All Rights Reserved